Republic of Lebanon
Tuesday 17th - 10 - 2017
Learning rhythm through body movements and dance at FM Class
The Students' Oriental Orchestra
Getting acquainted with the Flute
Tuning the Violins
Admiring the Oud
Students' Rehearsals
picture

 Dictation



Aley

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Baaklin

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Batroun

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Choueifat

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00


Dhour Choueir

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Jounieh

Course I - Group A: من ا الى سارج . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Tuesday June 6th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course I - Group B: من ساشا الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Tuesday June 6th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course II - Group A: من ا الى ريان . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Wednesday June 7th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II - Group B: من ريبيكا الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Wednesday June 7th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III - Group A: من ا الى غايل . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course III - Group B: من غاييل الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00


Saida

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Sin El Fil

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course I - Group A: من ا الى جورج . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Tuesday June 6th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course I Group B: من جورجيو الى كريستينا . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Tuesday June 6th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course I - Group C: من كريكور الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Tuesday June 6th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course II - Group A: من ا الى حسين . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Wednesday June 7th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course II - Group B: من حسين الى كارن . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Wednesday June 7th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course II - Group C: من كاليستا الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Wednesday June 7th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course III - Group A: من ا الى رفيق . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course III - Group B: من رواد الى كريستل . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

For students of Ain Saade, Bir Hassan, Monot, Sin El Fil and Zokak El Blat branches:
Course III - Group C: من كريستيان الى ي . (Click HERE to download the students list.)
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15

For students of all branches:
Course IV:
Date: Thursday June 1st
Time: 15:30

For students of all branches:
Course V:
Date: Thursday June 1st
Time: 15:30

For students of all branches:
Course VI:
Date: Thursday June 1st
Time: 15:30


Tripoli

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15


Zahle

Course I:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 15:45 to 16:45

Course II:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 17:00 to 18:00

Course III:
Date: Thursday June 8th
Time: 18:15 to 19:15

This website is the governmental property of the Lebanese Republic and is affiliated to the ministry of Culture.

The website only saves the information used to subscribe to the newsletter and does not share it with any other institution or server of company of any kind.

The website does not activate or manage software for statistic purposes and does not keep track or produce logs of any kind that concern the guest activities and browsing. The hosting company of the website provides this log automatically for all its clients.

The information diffused on the newsletter can’t be guaranteed to happen on the announced dates, problems might happen and prevent the event without prior notice.